Toggle Nav

IMC-21 Media Converter

Lead time 4-22 days
SKU
IMC-21
Entry-level industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter
Details
* Multi mode, single mode with SC or ST fiber connector
* Link Fault Pass-Through (LFP) (media converters should work as a pair)
* Power inputs: 12 to 45 VDC, 18 to 30 VAC (47-63 Hz)
* -10 to 60°C operating temperature range
* DIP Switch to select FDX/HDX/10/100/Auto/Force
More Information
Media 1 Fiber
Media 2 Ethernet
Manufacturer Moxa