Toggle Nav

TRP-C41

Tuotenro
TRP-C41
Toimitusaika 14-22pv
Ethernet to fiber media converter
Features

 

  • Wide input range DC power supply.
  • Plug-and-Play design for the installation within seconds.
  • Compact and Rugged Metal case capable of withstanding harsh environment.
  • Data rate: 10/100Mbps auto-negotiation and half-/Full-duplex mode on TX port.
  • Auto MDI-X/MDI-II for 10/100Base-TX port.
  • Provides media conversion from UTP to Fiber Optic media types
  • Supports link fault pass through function.
  • Supports far end fault function.
  • LED display to indicate the whole working status. 
  • 3 power input types: Direct USB power, external DC adapter and screw terminal.
  • Support IEEE Standard: 802.3u 100BaseTX & 100BaseFX.
Specifications

 

  • Cable: Fiber cable (9/125um).
  • One 10/100Base-TX auto-negotiation Ethernet RJ-45 port.
  • One 100Mbps fiber port with Single-mode SC connector.
  • Built in 128Kb RAM for data buffer.
  • Wavelength: 1310 nM.
  • Fiber Power:-15 ~ -8 dBm.
  • LED indicator: Power and power and TX and fiber link/activity, full/half, 10/100MB.
  • Distance : 20KM can be up to 60KM  (option).
  • Speed : Auto 10/100MB.
  • Power Consumption: 12V/160mA.            
  • Power requirement: USB port power or DC input or screw terminal from +10 to 30V.
  • Operating temperature: -10 to 50℃.
  • Storage temperature : -20 to 70℃.
  • Humidity: 10-90% Non-condensing.
  • Dimension: 151mm X 75mm X 26mm .
  • Weight: 400g .
Lisätietoja
Media 1 Fiber
Media 2 Ethernet